Schedule train 40 from Surat Thani to Bangkok

  You don't find your stop ? Consult the detailled search listing all train stations in Thailand

Surat Thani - Bangkok - Train number 40



Here are the details and schedule for train 40 from Surat Thani to Bangkok.
If you need more information, you can contact SRT Hotline (State Railway of Thailand) by dialing 1490 (only from Thailand).

Be careful, trains are rarely on time, be sure before stepping in that it is really your train.

Train 40 schedule


StopTime
Surat Thani10:40
Chaiya11:08
Tha Chana11:24
Lamae11:40
Lang Suan11:54
Sawee12:18
Chumphon12:46
Pathio13:08
Map Ammarit13:28
Bang Saphan Yai14:07
Ban Krut14:20
Prachuap Khiri Khan14:59
Hua Hin16:01
Phetchaburi16:47
Ratchaburi17:41
Ban Pong18:09
Nakhon Pathom18:24
Salaya18:48
Bang Bamru19:03
Bang Sue Junction19:20
Samsen19:28
Bangkok19:45
   Railway station Surat Thani

Surat Thani Railway Station
Tha Kham, Phunphin, 84130 Surat Thani
Tel: 077 311213
    Railway station Bangkok

Bangkok Hua Lamphong Railway Station
Phra Rama IV - Tel: 02 222 0175
Don Muang Train Station
Si Kan, Don Mueang - Tel: 02 566 2957
Lak Si Train Station
Talat Bang Khen, Lak Si - Tel: 02 573 1394
Bang Sue Train Station
10800 Bangkok - Tel: 02 587 4613
Thon Buri Train Station
Siri Rat, Bangkok Noi - Tel: 02 222 0175
If you are outside Thailand, you have to dial 0066 followed by the phone number indicated (without first zero).
Thailand Railway company
 WebsitePhoneHotline
State Railway of Thailandhttp://www.railway.co.th/02 222 0175 ou 02 621 87011690

If you are outside Thailand, you have to dial 0066 followed by the phone number indicated (without first zero). Hotlines when they exist can only be called from Thailand.

Surat Thani


Surat Thani is especially known for being the gate to Koh Samui and its neighboring islands Koh Phangan and Koh Tao. Although it is possible to reach the islands from the city of Chumphon, hundred miles upper in North. It is also faster and more convenient from Bangkok, when you want to go to...

Information about Surat Thani | Hotels Surat Thani | Guesthouses Surat Thani | To see in Surat Thani | Addresses Surat Thani
Bangkok


The Thai capital is fascinating. It is this mix of asian recklessness and western life. Many say that Bangkok never sleeps and it's true. There is always animation, you will find a supermarket open all the time, night and day. Mostly the famous 7-Eleven. The traffic never weakens and every little...

Information about Bangkok | Hotels Bangkok | Guesthouses Bangkok | To see in Bangkok | Addresses Bangkok
HOTELS PROMOTIONS
in Thailand