Schedule train 275 from Bangkok to Aranyaprathet

  You don't find your stop ? Consult the detailled search listing all train stations in Thailand

Bangkok - Aranyaprathet - Train number 275



Here are the details and schedule for train 275 from Bangkok to Aranyaprathet.
If you need more information, you can contact SRT Hotline (State Railway of Thailand) by dialing 1490 (only from Thailand).

Be careful, trains are rarely on time, be sure before stepping in that it is really your train.

Train 275 schedule


StopTime
Bangkok05:55
Phayathai06:10
Ratchapraprop06:15
Makkasan06:20
Asoke06:26
Khlong Tan06:36
Hua Mak06:43
Ban Thap Chang06:48
Lat Krabang06:55
Phra Chom Klao07:00
Hua Takhe07:03
Khlong Luang Phaeng07:11
Khlong Udom Chonlachon07:15
Preng07:19
Khlong Khwang Klan07:24
Khlong Bang Phra07:28
Bang Toey07:31
Chachoengsao Junction07:40
Bang Nam Priao08:01
Khlong Sipkao Junction08:09
Yothaka08:23
Ban Sang08:33
Ban Pak Phli08:50
Prachinburi08:58
Khok Makok09:09
Prachantakham09:16
Ban Dong Bang09:30
Ban Phrom Saeng09:36
Kabin Buri09:48
Nong Sang09:59
Phra Pong10:10
Ban Kaeng10:18
Sala Lamduan10:25
Sa Kaeo10:34
Thakasem10:45
Huai Chot10:55
Watthana Nakhon11:06
Huai Duea11:25
Aranyaprathet11:35
   Railway station Bangkok

Bangkok Hua Lamphong Railway Station
Phra Rama IV, 10330 Bangkok
Tel: 02 222 0175
Don Muang Train Station
Si Kan, Don Mueang, 10210 Bangkok
Tel: 02 566 2957
Lak Si Train Station
Talat Bang Khen, Lak Si, 10210 Bangkok
Tel: 02 573 1394
Bang Sue Train Station
Tel: 02 587 4613
Thon Buri Train Station
Siri Rat, Bangkok Noi, 10700 Bangkok
Tel: 02 222 0175
 
If you are outside Thailand, you have to dial 0066 followed by the phone number indicated (without first zero).
Thailand Railway company
 WebsitePhoneHotline
State Railway of Thailandhttp://www.railway.co.th/02 222 0175 ou 02 621 87011690

If you are outside Thailand, you have to dial 0066 followed by the phone number indicated (without first zero). Hotlines when they exist can only be called from Thailand.

Bangkok


The Thai capital is fascinating. It is this mix of asian recklessness and western life. Many say that Bangkok never sleeps and it's true. There is always animation, you will find a supermarket open all the time, night and day. Mostly the famous 7-Eleven. The traffic never weakens and every little space, little piece of sidewalk is occupied. The...

Information about Bangkok | Hotels Bangkok | Guesthouses Bangkok | To see in Bangkok | Addresses Bangkok
HOTELS PROMOTIONS
in Thailand