Thailandee!com

Share this page:

Train No13 timetable

Train 13 timetable and stops

trains thailande

Train No 13

Here are the timetable and stops of train number 13.
For further information, please contact (only from the Thailand) State Railway of Thailand (SRT) company hotline: 1490.

Please note that trains in Thailand are late very often so make sure it is the right train before getting in.

Timetables and stops of train 13

STOP
Time
Bangkok
19:35
Samsen
19:50
Bang Sue Junction
19:57
Bang Khaen
20:08
Laksi
20:15
Don Muang
20:23
Rangsit
20:31
Ayutthaya
21:01
Lopburi
21:55
Nakhon Sawan
23:24
Pichit
00:58
Phitsanulok
01:34
Uttaradit
02:56
Sila At
03:16
Den Chai
04:28
Ban Pin
05:06
Lampang
07:00
Khun Tan
08:11
Lamphun
09:12
Chiang Mai
09:45

Thailand Railway company

State Railway of Thailand (SRT)
1690
(only from Thailand)

Thailand train detailled search (with all stations)

The search engine at the top of the page only contains the main stations and is generally suffising but if you have a specific search and do not find the station you are looking fo, here is a search engine with almost all train stations of the Thai railway network.
Transports in Thailand
Search tickets and book online
Type tour departure city, destination and the date of your trip

Print Thailand train timetables

Northern line timetables

train thailand timetable north From Bangkok
To Bangkok

Northeastern line timetables

train thailand timetable north east From Bangkok
To Bangkok

Eastern line timetables

train thailand timetable east From Bangkok
To Bangkok

Southern line timetables

train thailand timetable south From Bangkok
To Bangkok

More about transportation in Thailand

Taking a night train in Thailand

night trains thailand

The atmosphere of Thailand night trains with their restaurant car turned into a nightclub is truly amazing! It is often a memorable trip though you can't enjoy the landscape. To be sure to have a sleeper, it's recommended to book your tickets in advance via booking websites like 12Go.


More about night trains in Thailand

Departures from Khao San Road

khao san road bangkok

Khao San Road is known as the backpacker's area in ​​Bangkok. Travel agencies and transportation companies offer bus or ferry + bus packages from Khao San Road to the popular Thai islands like Koh Tao, Koh Samui, Koh Phangan... but also to other destinations in the country.


See destinations from Khao San Road

Directs buses from Bangkok to Cambodia

bus bangkok cambodia

There are direct buses from Bangkok to Phnom Penh or Sieam Reap (the city near Angkor) in Cambodia with border crossing included in the trip. Buses depart from Mo Chit Northern Bangkok BUS Terminal. The number of seats is limited so it is better to book in advance on 12Go.


More details about direct buses to Cambodia

Book your Thailand train tickets online

travel advice thailand

If you prefer to organize your trip and book your train tickets before departure, know that this is possible via the website12go taht we tested and validated. Advance booking is especially recommended for sleepers in night trains but can also be a good idea for some super Express trains.


Book your Thailand train tickets online

transports thailande
Transports in Thailand
Type your departure city, your destination and the date of your trip.
hotels thailande
Find accommodation in Thailand
Interactive Thailand map
thailand map